1617 George St Edmond, OK 73003
Pebble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,027 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 George St, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $263,007, approximately $160 per square foot. 1617 George St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including John Ross Elementary School, Cheyenne Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Wells Travis W and Wells Debra A
Bought by
Wiewel Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,221
Outstanding Balance
$93,627
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Wells Debra A and Wells Travis W
Bought by
Wells Travis and Wells Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Freeman Homes Inc
Bought by
Carl Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Chateau Partners Llc
Bought by
Freeman Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiewel Leslie | $147,500 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Wells Travis | -- | Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit | |
| Carl Debra A | $103,000 | -- | |
| Freeman Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiewel Leslie | $145,221 | |
| Previous Owner | Carl Debra A | $97,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $23,799 | $3,374 | $20,425 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $21,586 | $3,325 | $18,261 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $20,559 | $3,681 | $16,878 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $19,580 | $4,007 | $15,573 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $19,140 | $3,834 | $15,306 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $18,480 | $3,834 | $14,646 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $17,819 | $3,834 | $13,985 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $17,819 | $3,187 | $14,632 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $17,434 | $3,187 | $14,247 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $16,733 | $3,187 | $13,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map