1608 Hawksbill Ln Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,942 - $352,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Hawksbill Ln, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $316,986, approximately $165 per square foot. 1608 Hawksbill Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Marable Reginald Leroy and Marable Sherlie Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,916
Outstanding Balance
$144,073
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Avatar Turtle Creek Llc
Bought by
Rosewood Interest Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marable Reginald Leroy | $191,490 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| Rosewood Interest Inc | $7,900,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History