1608 Kendall Hill Rd Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Kendall Hill Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $479,279, approximately $217 per square foot. 1608 Kendall Hill Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vance Elementary School and West Lake Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Haigler Sharon B and Banks Sharon
Bought by
Sullivan Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,349
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Haigler Joseph H
Bought by
Haigler Sharon B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Tigges Kevin D and Tigges Linda B
Bought by
Haigler Joseph H and Haigler Sharon B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
New Vision Development Llc
Bought by
Tiggers Kevin D and Tiggers Linda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,700
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Anna | $475,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sullivan Anna | $475,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Haigler Sharon B | -- | None Available | |
| Haigler Joseph H | $233,000 | None Available | |
| Tiggers Kevin D | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Anna | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Sullivan Anna | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tiggers Kevin D | $214,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $470,415 | $100,000 | $370,415 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $433,737 | $100,000 | $333,737 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $273,761 | $33,000 | $240,761 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $273,761 | $33,000 | $240,761 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $273,761 | $33,000 | $240,761 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $273,761 | $33,000 | $240,761 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $238,139 | $45,000 | $193,139 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $238,139 | $45,000 | $193,139 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $238,139 | $45,000 | $193,139 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $238,139 | $45,000 | $193,139 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $264,388 | $42,000 | $222,388 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $264,388 | $42,000 | $222,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map