1608 Oak Ave New Brighton, MN 55112
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $825,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Oak Ave, New Brighton, MN 55112 and is currently estimated at $728,287, approximately $338 per square foot. 1608 Oak Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Valentine Hills Elementary School, Highview Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Nik and Anderson Megan
Bought by
Anderson Niklas and Anderson Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$441,356
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Myers Jean L
Bought by
Anderson Nik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Niklas | -- | Minnesota Title | |
| Anderson Nik | $355,000 | Attorney | |
| Anderson Nik Nik | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Niklas | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Nik | $314,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Nik Nik | $314,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,594 | $715,600 | $213,400 | $502,200 |
| 2023 | $8,594 | $676,900 | $213,400 | $463,500 |
| 2022 | $6,310 | $606,400 | $213,400 | $393,000 |
| 2021 | $6,238 | $463,600 | $213,400 | $250,200 |
| 2020 | $6,688 | $476,100 | $213,400 | $262,700 |
| 2019 | $6,538 | $473,000 | $213,400 | $259,600 |
| 2018 | $6,448 | $492,200 | $223,500 | $268,700 |
| 2017 | $6,090 | $470,700 | $223,500 | $247,200 |
| 2016 | $6,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,178 | $449,600 | $223,500 | $226,100 |
| 2014 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map