1608 Owosso Ave Owosso, MI 48867
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Owosso Ave, Owosso, MI 48867 and is currently estimated at $99,455, approximately $147 per square foot. 1608 Owosso Ave is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Owosso High School, St. Paul Catholic School, and St. Joseph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $539 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $200 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $297 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $461 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $273 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $705 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $454 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $363 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map