1608 Pitner Ave Evanston, IL 60201
West Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Pitner Ave, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $264,693, approximately $299 per square foot. 1608 Pitner Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincolnwood Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Jacobson Jon C
Bought by
Mitchell Alonzo and Mitchell Annie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Outstanding Balance
$29,573
Interest Rate
10.25%
Estimated Equity
$235,120
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Alonzo | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Alonzo | $97,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,363 | $24,000 | $5,941 | $18,059 |
| 2024 | $4,363 | $22,000 | $3,500 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $22,000 | $3,500 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $4,157 | $22,000 | $3,500 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $15,726 | $3,928 | $11,798 |
| 2020 | $3,305 | $15,726 | $3,928 | $11,798 |
| 2019 | $3,277 | $17,416 | $3,928 | $13,488 |
| 2018 | $5,553 | $24,392 | $3,258 | $21,134 |
| 2017 | $5,608 | $24,392 | $3,258 | $21,134 |
| 2016 | $5,541 | $24,392 | $3,258 | $21,134 |
| 2015 | $4,263 | $18,521 | $2,683 | $15,838 |
| 2014 | $4,237 | $18,521 | $2,683 | $15,838 |
| 2013 | $4,123 | $18,521 | $2,683 | $15,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map