1608 Redbud Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $784,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,396
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Redbud Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $673,486, approximately $198 per square foot. 1608 Redbud Dr is a home with nearby schools including Barfield Elementary School, Cason Lane Academy, and Rockvale Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,894 | $137,550 | $12,500 | $125,050 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $137,550 | $12,500 | $125,050 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $137,550 | $12,500 | $125,050 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $236 | $10,625 | $10,625 | $0 |
| 2020 | $236 | $10,625 | $10,625 | $0 |
| 2019 | $236 | $10,625 | $10,625 | $0 |
| 2018 | $324 | $10,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $361 | $9,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $361 | $9,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $361 | $9,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $231 | $9,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map