NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1608 Shadowood Ct Apopka, FL 32712

Estimated Value: $474,000 - $500,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,287 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2023

Last sale price $485,000 $212 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,122 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

STOP THE CAR! FULLY REMODELED HOME! UPGRADES GALORE! ROOF 2019! A/C 2019! WATER HEATER 2021! This immaculate home sits on a premium lot that is almost a 1/2 acre! This 3 bed 3 bath 2287 square foot home has it all. The front features a dramatic entryway that leads into a fully remodeled home. Once you walk through the front door you know you are in for something special. It boasts an inviting OPEN FLOOR plan with EXPANSIVE ceilings and luxury vinyl planking and travertine gracing the floor space throughout the home. The main focus of the home is a CHEF inspired kitchen that makes Emeril jealous! It has 42 inch custom cabinetry with beautiful hardware, Bosch appliances, including a cooktop with custom vent hood, built in oven and microwave that is encased with gorgeous granite countertops. It is easy to have a large gathering this huge open floor plan and large dining room area. The other main areas include a gorgeous sitting area in the front of the home and a breakfast nook in the rear of the home which has beautiful views. The master bedroom is good sized with a large walk in closet with custom built in shelving. The master bathroom is gorgeous with travertine floors, all new custom cabinetry with granite countertops and under mount sinks. The beautiful travertine encased shower has multiple shower heads and the soaking tub will let you dream the day away! The second bedroom is large and has double closets for a large amount of storage. Bathrooms 2 and 3 have also been remodeled with vinyl planking floors, custom cabinetry and granite countertops. The house is also equipped with custom shades that are controlled by alexa! The enclosed rear lanai is relaxing and has travertine floors which you will enjoy with your family on the weekends. Did I mention there is also a built in outdoor grill and a large custom shed that make storage a breeze. This is a must see as it won't last long! Make an appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Rogers

REAL BROKER, LLC License #3143732 Listed on: 01/17/2023

REAL BROKER, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Collin Price

EXP REALTY LLC License #3532784

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,328

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 18,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned R-3

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,287 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Leland Management / Amber Ucci Association, Phone Number (386) 310-2831
  • Errol Estates Poa
  • Built by Summerpark Homes
  • Stoneywood Ph 11 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,328

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2287
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 3250
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18450
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 301.93
  • Escrow City: CLERMONT
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: PAGONIA RD. #310
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 212.07
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Planned Unit Development Yn: 1
  • Property Description: Walk-Up
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Travertine, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Florida Room,Formal Dining Room Separate,Great Room
  • Living Area Meters: 212.47

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Irrigation System, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 255
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Leland Management / AMBER UCCI
  • Phone: 386-310-2831
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 200
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: ERROL ESTATES POA
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please verify with HOA. Buyer's/Buyer's agent Responsibility. Call Leland Management (407)781-1181.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 455.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 37.92
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 21.25

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Parcel Number: 32-20-28-7830-00-650
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Summerpark Homes

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please check with HOA for all the rules regarding lease. Buyer's/Buyer's agent Responsibility - Call Leland Management (407)781-1181

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5328
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 52-26
  • Tax Lot: 65

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2023
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
List Price
$469,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
3.41%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$481,610

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,390
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.23%
Original Mortgage
$436,500
Outstanding Balance
$421,277
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,333

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
David Waits and David Cynthia F
Bought by
Waits William

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2020
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$330,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,100
-5.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Summerpark Homes Inc
Bought by
Toro Ettore D and Denis Maria I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,400
Interest Rate
5.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hartley James $485,000 None Listed On Document
Waits William $100 None Listed On Document
Waits William $330,900 First American Title
Toro Ettore D $257,000 Equitable Title Agency Inc
Summerpark Homes Inc $30,000 Equitable Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hartley James $436,500
Previous Owner Summerpark Homes Inc $51,400
Previous Owner Toro Ettore D $179,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Sold $485,000 +3.4% $212 / Sq Ft
01/23/2023 01/23/23 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2023 01/17/23 For Sale $469,000 +41.7% $205 / Sq Ft
01/28/2021 01/28/21 Sold $330,900 +0.3% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/09/2021 01/09/21 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2021 01/06/21 Price Changed $329,900 -2.9% $144 / Sq Ft
12/11/2020 12/11/20 Price Changed $339,900 -2.6% $149 / Sq Ft
12/08/2020 12/08/20 For Sale $349,000 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
12/07/2020 12/07/20 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2020 11/25/20 Price Changed $349,000 -2.5% $153 / Sq Ft
11/10/2020 11/10/20 For Sale $358,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,150 $421,180 $85,000 $336,180
2025 $6,150 $426,480 $85,000 $341,480
2024 $5,951 $410,780 $85,000 $325,780
2023 $5,951 $384,997 $85,000 $299,997
2022 $5,329 $338,755 $85,000 $253,755
2021 $2,588 $200,614 $0 $0
2020 $2,478 $197,844 $0 $0
2019 $2,517 $193,396 $0 $0
2018 $2,492 $189,790 $0 $0
2017 $2,424 $232,425 $50,000 $182,425
2016 $2,425 $215,194 $38,000 $177,194
2015 $2,404 $204,033 $38,000 $166,033
2014 $2,421 $190,831 $35,000 $155,831

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6082120

Stellar MLS

APN: 32-2028-7830-00-650

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.