1608 Sunset Ct Sabetha, KS 66534
Estimated Value: $264,814 - $288,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Sunset Ct, Sabetha, KS 66534 and is currently estimated at $279,204, approximately $199 per square foot. 1608 Sunset Ct is a home located in Nemaha County with nearby schools including Sabetha Elementary School, Sabetha Middle School, and Sabetha High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $28,275 | $2,997 | $25,278 |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $26,220 | $2,831 | $23,389 |
| 2023 | -- | $25,721 | $2,761 | $22,960 |
| 2022 | -- | $20,758 | $1,901 | $18,857 |
| 2021 | -- | $19,505 | $1,806 | $17,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map