1608 SW 2nd St Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 SW 2nd St, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $258,938, approximately $215 per square foot. 1608 SW 2nd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Spears Judith A and Muenks Judith A
Bought by
Muenks David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muenks David R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $38,445 | $7,433 | $31,012 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $35,059 | $6,804 | $28,255 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $35,059 | $4,680 | $30,379 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $29,070 | $6,242 | $22,828 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $29,070 | $6,242 | $22,828 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $27,620 | $6,242 | $21,378 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $27,620 | $6,242 | $21,378 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $23,117 | $3,688 | $19,429 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $23,117 | $3,688 | $19,429 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $23,047 | $3,572 | $19,475 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $20,463 | $3,794 | $16,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map