1608 Wagon Wheel Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,000 - $1,268,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Wagon Wheel Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,174,587, approximately $458 per square foot. 1608 Wagon Wheel Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Meadows Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Michael and Maureen
Bought by
Leon Daniel C and Leon Gloria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Outstanding Balance
$66,050
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$1,108,537
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Daniel C | $269,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Daniel C | $215,200 | |
| Closed | Leon Daniel C | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,528 | $413,420 | $97,580 | $315,840 |
| 2024 | $5,528 | $405,315 | $95,667 | $309,648 |
| 2023 | $5,422 | $397,369 | $93,792 | $303,577 |
| 2022 | $5,409 | $389,578 | $91,953 | $297,625 |
| 2021 | $5,313 | $381,940 | $90,150 | $291,790 |
| 2020 | $5,253 | $378,025 | $89,226 | $288,799 |
| 2019 | $5,191 | $370,614 | $87,477 | $283,137 |
| 2018 | $4,983 | $363,348 | $85,762 | $277,586 |
| 2017 | $4,890 | $356,225 | $84,081 | $272,144 |
| 2016 | $4,798 | $349,241 | $82,433 | $266,808 |
| 2015 | $4,793 | $343,996 | $81,195 | $262,801 |
| 2014 | $3,610 | $337,259 | $79,605 | $257,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map