1608 Washoe Cir Unit 20 Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $604,565 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Washoe Cir Unit 20, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $648,891, approximately $341 per square foot. 1608 Washoe Cir Unit 20 is a home with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Wong Ann K
Bought by
Wong Ann K and Ann K Wong Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Ann K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $260,034 | $61,915 | $198,119 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $254,936 | $60,701 | $194,235 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $249,938 | $59,511 | $190,427 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $245,039 | $58,345 | $186,694 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $240,235 | $57,201 | $183,034 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $237,773 | $56,615 | $181,158 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $233,111 | $55,505 | $177,606 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $228,541 | $54,417 | $174,124 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $224,060 | $53,350 | $170,710 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $219,667 | $52,304 | $167,363 |
| 2015 | $2,283 | $216,369 | $51,519 | $164,850 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $212,131 | $50,510 | $161,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map