16081 Via Este Rd Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16081 Via Este Rd, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $365,316, approximately $250 per square foot. 16081 Via Este Rd is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Soulsbyville Elementary School, Cold Springs High School, and Long Barn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Williams Thelma E
Bought by
Williams Thelma E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Williams Thelma E
Bought by
Williams Thelma E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Thelma E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Williams Thelma E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Thelma E | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $167,473 | $42,926 | $124,547 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $164,190 | $42,085 | $122,105 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $160,971 | $41,260 | $119,711 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $157,815 | $40,451 | $117,364 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $154,721 | $39,658 | $115,063 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $153,136 | $39,252 | $113,884 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $150,134 | $38,483 | $111,651 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $147,191 | $37,729 | $109,462 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $144,306 | $36,990 | $107,316 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $141,477 | $36,265 | $105,212 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $139,353 | $35,721 | $103,632 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $136,624 | $35,022 | $101,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map