16087 E Elk Place Denver, CO 80239
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16087 E Elk Place, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $391,687, approximately $269 per square foot. 16087 E Elk Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Andrija Malbasa Seller
Bought by
Cominiello Michael and Benson Carley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,920
Outstanding Balance
$392,676
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
-$989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Lung James R
Bought by
Malbasa Andrija and Malbasa Carlotta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,270
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Lung James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,640
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cominiello Michael | $436,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Malbasa Andrija | $291,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lung James R | $267,050 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cominiello Michael | $422,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Malbasa Andrija | $282,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Lung James R | $213,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,573 | $29,140 | $1,120 | $1,120 |
| 2024 | $4,573 | $25,260 | $1,070 | $24,190 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $25,260 | $1,070 | $24,190 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $21,950 | $880 | $21,070 |
| 2021 | $3,703 | $22,590 | $910 | $21,680 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $19,380 | $680 | $18,700 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $19,380 | $680 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $377 | $2,840 | $690 | $2,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map