1609 19th Ave Longmont, CO 80501
Garden Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,109 - $459,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 19th Ave, Longmont, CO 80501 and is currently estimated at $427,027, approximately $348 per square foot. 1609 19th Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Longs Peak Middle School, and Longmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Gibson Adrian W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,017
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Mcgowan Diane E
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Mcgowan Diane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Soraci Schmatz Kerry L and Schmatz Daniel M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Schmatz Kerry L Soraci
Bought by
Schmatz Daniel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Monroe Terryll and Monroe Laura
Bought by
Schmatz Daniel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,700
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1988
Bought by
Kristoffersen Denice Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1987
Bought by
Kristoffersen Denice Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1984
Bought by
Kristoffersen Denice Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Adrian W | $130,000 | Ats | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgowan Diane E | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Schmatz Daniel M | -- | -- | |
| Schmatz Daniel M | $154,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Kristoffersen Denice Y | $63,900 | -- | |
| Kristoffersen Denice Y | -- | -- | |
| Kristoffersen Denice Y | $76,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Adrian W | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgowan Diane E | $147,682 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmatz Daniel M | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $24,787 | $4,156 | $20,631 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $24,787 | $4,156 | $20,631 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $20,475 | $4,663 | $19,497 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $18,049 | $3,426 | $14,623 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $18,569 | $3,525 | $15,044 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $20,392 | $3,075 | $17,317 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $20,392 | $3,075 | $17,317 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $16,430 | $2,736 | $13,694 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $18,165 | $3,025 | $15,140 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $14,829 | $3,741 | $11,088 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $11,534 | $3,662 | $7,872 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $11,534 | $3,662 | $7,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map