1609 34th St NE Canton, OH 44714
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 34th St NE, Canton, OH 44714 and is currently estimated at $164,607, approximately $131 per square foot. 1609 34th St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Frazer Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
J 15 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Bond Kellie A and Bond Kellie
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
May Deborah L
Bought by
Mckean Mark J and Mckean Nancy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J 15 Llc | $33,500 | Intitle Agency Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Mckean Mark J | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,000 | $9,310 | $39,690 |
| 2024 | -- | $49,000 | $9,310 | $39,690 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $36,510 | $8,120 | $28,390 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $36,510 | $8,120 | $28,390 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $36,510 | $8,120 | $28,390 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $24,150 | $7,000 | $17,150 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $30,660 | $7,000 | $23,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map