1609 Alexander Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $178,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Alexander Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $156,793, approximately $99 per square foot. 1609 Alexander Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $431 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $406 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $262 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $187 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $184 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $193 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $184 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $196 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $179 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $179 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $254 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map