1609 Auseon Ave Oakland, CA 94621
Webster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,575 - $529,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,015
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Auseon Ave, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $478,394, approximately $471 per square foot. 1609 Auseon Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including East Oakland Pride Elementary School, Elmhurst United Middle School, and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Hall Exola and Hall Trust
Bought by
Hall Jeffrey R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Rena Hall Jeffrey R and Rena Jeffrey
Bought by
Hall Exola and Hall Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Jeffrey R | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Exola | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $119,740 | $87,519 | $32,221 |
| 2024 | $3,328 | $117,392 | $85,803 | $31,589 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $115,091 | $84,121 | $30,970 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $112,833 | $82,471 | $30,362 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $110,622 | $80,855 | $29,767 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $109,488 | $80,026 | $29,462 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $107,341 | $78,457 | $28,884 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $105,237 | $76,919 | $28,318 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $103,174 | $75,411 | $27,763 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $101,150 | $73,932 | $27,218 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $99,632 | $72,822 | $26,810 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $97,681 | $71,396 | $26,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map