1609 Birdhaven Way Pittsburg, CA 94565
Oak Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,993 - $713,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
930
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Birdhaven Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $540,998, approximately $581 per square foot. 1609 Birdhaven Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Delta View Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Chao Daniel and Liang Stephanie Xiao Ming
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Avelar Jose Mauricio and Avelar Margarita
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Curry Dave and Curry Beverlee J
Bought by
Avelar Jose Mauricio and Avelar Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,952
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Curry Dave
Bought by
Curry Dave and Curry Beverlee J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chao Daniel | $135,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $403,539 | Landsafe Title | |
| Avelar Jose Mauricio | $240,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Curry Dave | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avelar Jose Mauricio | $227,952 | |
| Previous Owner | Curry Dave | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $172,947 | $76,865 | $96,082 |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $169,557 | $75,358 | $94,199 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $166,233 | $73,881 | $92,352 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $162,975 | $72,433 | $90,542 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $159,780 | $71,013 | $88,767 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $155,042 | $68,907 | $86,135 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $152,003 | $67,556 | $84,447 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $149,024 | $66,232 | $82,792 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $146,103 | $64,934 | $81,169 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $143,909 | $63,959 | $79,950 |
| 2014 | $2,111 | $141,091 | $62,707 | $78,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map