1609 Bridge St Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $163,586
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Bridge St, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $141,397, approximately $114 per square foot. 1609 Bridge St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including South Lexington School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Greene Walter Bryan and Greene Zandra Elizabeth
Bought by
Rosado Pedro Jacobo Cardenas and Cardenas Rosalba
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Green Norma J
Bought by
Green Norma J and Green Walter B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosado Pedro Jacobo Cardenas | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Green Norma J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History