1609 Deer Run Dr Jamison, PA 18929
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $811,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Deer Run Dr, Jamison, PA 18929 and is currently estimated at $691,042, approximately $306 per square foot. 1609 Deer Run Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Schweikert Michael and Schweikert Jennifer M
Bought by
The Michael Schweikert & Jennifer Schwei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,200
Outstanding Balance
$84,992
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$606,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Fpa Corp
Bought by
Schweikert Michael and Schweikert Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,150
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Michael Schweikert & Jennifer Schwei | -- | None Available | |
| Schweikert Michael | $197,865 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Michael Schweikert & Jennifer Schwei | $192,200 | |
| Closed | Schweikert Michael | $183,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,156 | $41,110 | $6,640 | $34,470 |
| 2024 | $7,156 | $41,110 | $6,640 | $34,470 |
| 2023 | $6,929 | $41,110 | $6,640 | $34,470 |
| 2022 | $6,851 | $41,110 | $6,640 | $34,470 |
| 2021 | $6,775 | $41,110 | $6,640 | $34,470 |
| 2020 | $6,775 | $41,110 | $6,640 | $34,470 |
| 2019 | $6,734 | $41,110 | $6,640 | $34,470 |
| 2018 | $6,734 | $41,110 | $6,640 | $34,470 |
| 2017 | $6,682 | $41,110 | $6,640 | $34,470 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,110 | $6,640 | $34,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,110 | $6,640 | $34,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,110 | $6,640 | $34,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map