1609 Donner Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Donner Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $407,318, approximately $265 per square foot. 1609 Donner Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Mesple Shana
Bought by
Mesple Shana and Elder Ronald Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,032
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Dunkle Leedy
Bought by
Mesple Shana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,032
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Wetter Leedy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,587
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1997
Sold by
Wetter Randall A
Bought by
Wetter Leedy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,587
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Dave Tobin and Dave Patrick L
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1995
Sold by
Tobin Patrick L and Tobin Lorena
Bought by
Tobin Dave
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,859
Interest Rate
9.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesple Shana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mesple Shana | $399,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wetter Leedy | $99,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Wetter Leedy | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $82,598 | Central Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Central Title Company | |
| Tobin Dave | $40,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mesple Shana | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wetter Leedy | $98,587 | |
| Previous Owner | Tobin Dave | $21,859 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $406,980 | $81,600 | $325,380 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $152,527 | $52,168 | $100,359 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $149,538 | $51,146 | $98,392 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $146,607 | $50,144 | $96,463 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $145,104 | $49,630 | $95,474 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $142,259 | $48,657 | $93,602 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $139,470 | $47,703 | $91,767 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $136,736 | $46,768 | $89,968 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $134,055 | $45,851 | $88,204 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $132,043 | $45,163 | $86,880 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $129,458 | $44,279 | $85,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map