1609 Dundalk Ave Dundalk, MD 21222
Graceland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,810 - $226,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Dundalk Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $210,905, approximately $142 per square foot. 1609 Dundalk Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Holabird Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Ziemski William J
Bought by
Ziemski William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Ziemski William James
Bought by
Ziemski William James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Benedict J Ziemski Wf
Bought by
Ziemski Marcella and Ziemski William James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziemski William J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ziemski William James | -- | -- | |
| Ziemski Marcella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,148 | $173,400 | $61,200 | $112,200 |
| 2024 | $3,148 | $165,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $148,200 | $61,200 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $145,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $143,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $140,800 | $61,200 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $140,800 | $61,200 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,117 | $139,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $136,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map