6708 Roberts Ave Dundalk, MD 21222
Graceland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $266,037
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6708 Roberts Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $237,019. 6708 Roberts Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Holabird Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Ridolfi Saul Francis and Ridolfi Lucille Monica
Bought by
Robertson Laverne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Outstanding Balance
$127,162
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,857
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Laverne | $125,000 | Stewart Title Of Maryland In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Laverne | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 | $185,800 | $64,900 | $120,900 |
| 2024 | $3,646 | $176,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $167,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $158,700 | $64,900 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $3,584 | $151,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $145,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $138,200 | $64,900 | $73,300 |
| 2018 | $3,262 | $138,200 | $64,900 | $73,300 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $132,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $126,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map