1609 E 10th St Tulsa, OK 74120
Forest Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,305 - $248,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 E 10th St, Tulsa, OK 74120 and is currently estimated at $202,576, approximately $155 per square foot. 1609 E 10th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Deborah Brown Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $2,904 | $605 | $2,299 |
| 2024 | $369 | $2,904 | $605 | $2,299 |
| 2023 | $369 | $2,904 | $605 | $2,299 |
| 2022 | $387 | $2,904 | $605 | $2,299 |
| 2021 | $384 | $2,904 | $605 | $2,299 |
| 2020 | $378 | $2,904 | $605 | $2,299 |
| 2019 | $398 | $2,904 | $605 | $2,299 |
| 2018 | $399 | $2,904 | $605 | $2,299 |
| 2017 | $398 | $2,904 | $605 | $2,299 |
| 2016 | $390 | $2,904 | $605 | $2,299 |
| 2015 | $391 | $2,904 | $605 | $2,299 |
| 2014 | $386 | $2,904 | $605 | $2,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map