Seller's Agent in 2020
Michele Wilson
RE/MAX
(918) 857-1589
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,717 - $317,000
Charming craftsman in midtown! Master has extensive storage; brand new marble-style quartz countertops in kitchen; renovated claw-foot tub in a modern cosmopolitan bathroom; and original hardwoods are just a few of the features this amazing home has to offer. Gorgeous landscaped back yard with trees, full deck, plenty of room to add a jacuzzi or roast marshmallows with friends over the fire pit! Home has been updated but hasn't sacrificed it's 1930s appeal. Cherry St, downtown, Utica Square all very close
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsworth Dillon | $225,500 | First American Title | |
| Kennedy Matthew A | $189,067 | Fidelity Natil Title | |
| Richards Raymond A | $175,000 | Apex Title | |
| Ptomey Shane | $145,000 | Apex Title & Closing Servic | |
| Poffenberger Douglas C | -- | None Available | |
| Poffenberger Douglas C | $69,000 | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| -- | $57,000 | -- | |
| -- | $29,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollingsworth Dillon | $203,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Matthew A | $183,330 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Raymond A | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Ptomey Shane | $139,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Poffenberger Douglas C | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poffenberger Douglas C | $67,687 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2020 12/09/20 | Sold | $225,500 | -1.7% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | For Sale | $229,500 | +21.4% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2019 02/27/19 | Sold | $189,000 | -2.8% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2019 01/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2019 01/08/19 | For Sale | $194,500 | +11.1% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | Sold | $175,000 | +3.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | For Sale | $169,900 | +17.2% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2013 03/28/13 | Sold | $145,000 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2013 02/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2013 02/06/13 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $17,909 | $1,802 | $16,107 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $17,358 | $2,070 | $15,288 |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $24,805 | $2,189 | $22,616 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $23,805 | $2,101 | $21,704 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $23,805 | $2,101 | $21,704 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $20,790 | $2,189 | $18,601 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $18,250 | $2,075 | $16,175 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $18,250 | $2,075 | $16,175 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $15,950 | $2,189 | $13,761 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $15,950 | $2,189 | $13,761 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $15,950 | $2,189 | $13,761 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $15,950 | $2,189 | $13,761 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michele Wilson
RE/MAX
(918) 857-1589
83 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jennie Wolek
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 706-9845
2 in this area
519 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Deborah Stumps
Real Estate Referral Network
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Brandi Lolato
eXp Realty, LLC
(918) 600-9997
120 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Stephen Meltzer
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 712-4310
17 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Charlsie Hummel
Inactive Office
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2035672
APN: 42025-93-07-18550
Ask me questions while you tour the home.