C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Craig Noble
BHGRE Haven Properties
Estimated Value: $733,519 - $791,000
Wonderful open floor plan designed for entertaining comes with this 4-Bed, 2-Ba. single level home complete with Italian maple Hardwood floors located near Marian Hospital. Approximately 1946 sq. ft., plus a cheerful sunroom of approximately 200sq.ft. Large park-like yard w/fruit trees. Cathedral ceilings in living & family rooms. RV storage/dbl. gates. Pioneer Village.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Craig Noble
BHGRE Haven Properties License #00647045 Listed on: 03/13/2014
Co-Listed By
Sue Noble
BHGRE Haven Properties License #00674468
Last Buyer's Agent
Pam Hubbard
Century 21 Masters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Michele R | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Michele R | $412,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sayahan Behrouz | -- | None Available | |
| Sayahan Behrouz | -- | -- | |
| Sayahan Behrooz | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sayahan Behrooz | $214,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Michele R | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sayahan Behrouz | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sayahan Behrooz | $192,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2014 10/21/14 | Sold | $412,500 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,272 | $495,754 | $144,218 | $351,536 |
| 2023 | $5,272 | $476,506 | $138,619 | $337,887 |
| 2022 | $5,095 | $467,163 | $135,901 | $331,262 |
| 2021 | $4,960 | $458,004 | $133,237 | $324,767 |
| 2020 | $4,953 | $453,308 | $131,871 | $321,437 |
| 2019 | $4,895 | $444,421 | $129,286 | $315,135 |
| 2018 | $4,832 | $435,707 | $126,751 | $308,956 |
| 2017 | $4,778 | $427,165 | $124,266 | $302,899 |
| 2016 | $4,569 | $418,790 | $121,830 | $296,960 |
| 2014 | $2,850 | $263,043 | $117,999 | $145,044 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Craig Noble
BHGRE Haven Properties
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Sue Noble
BHGRE Haven Properties
P
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Pam Hubbard
Century 21 Masters
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1041951
APN: 128-047-067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.