1609 E Main St Clarksville, AR 72830
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $298,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 E Main St, Clarksville, AR 72830 and is currently estimated at $254,920, approximately $106 per square foot. 1609 E Main St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Bought by
Woodard William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Baley Robert Z
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodard William | $98,000 | -- | |
| Baley Robert Z | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $48,102 | $2,100 | $46,002 |
| 2024 | $997 | $28,520 | $1,300 | $27,220 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $28,520 | $1,300 | $27,220 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $28,520 | $1,300 | $27,220 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $28,520 | $1,300 | $27,220 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $28,520 | $1,300 | $27,220 |
| 2019 | $986 | $25,930 | $1,300 | $24,630 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $25,930 | $1,300 | $24,630 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $25,930 | $1,300 | $24,630 |
| 2015 | $890 | $25,930 | $1,300 | $24,630 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $27,970 | $1,000 | $26,970 |
| 2013 | $1,257 | $28,020 | $1,000 | $27,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map