2600 E Main St Clarksville, AR 72830
Studio
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 E Main St, Clarksville, AR 72830. 2600 E Main St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Bought by
Kelly Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Bought by
Mayer Felix F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1992
Bought by
Mayer Felix and Mayer Beverly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Steve | $50,000 | -- | |
| Mayer Felix F | -- | -- | |
| Mayer Felix | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363 | $9,230 | $4,356 | $4,874 |
| 2024 | $330 | $5,950 | $4,360 | $1,590 |
| 2023 | $329 | $5,950 | $4,360 | $1,590 |
| 2022 | $329 | $5,950 | $4,360 | $1,590 |
| 2021 | $329 | $5,950 | $4,360 | $1,590 |
| 2020 | $329 | $5,950 | $4,360 | $1,590 |
| 2019 | $197 | $3,560 | $2,200 | $1,360 |
| 2018 | $197 | $3,560 | $2,200 | $1,360 |
| 2017 | $180 | $3,560 | $2,200 | $1,360 |
| 2015 | $179 | $3,530 | $2,200 | $1,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,210 | $2,200 | $1,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,210 | $2,200 | $1,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map