1609 E Peggy Loop Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
Northeast Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,648 - $630,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 E Peggy Loop, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815 and is currently estimated at $602,662, approximately $295 per square foot. 1609 E Peggy Loop is a home with nearby schools including Borah Elementary School, Lakes Magnet Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Busath Jon L and Busath Judith Kay
Bought by
Peggy Too Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Plechner Alfred J
Bought by
Busath Jon and Busath Judith Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peggy Too Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Busath Jon | -- | None Available | |
| Plechner Ii Alfred J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Busath Jon | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $517,902 | $194,750 | $323,152 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $470,820 | $194,750 | $276,070 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $495,600 | $205,000 | $290,600 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $477,792 | $202,694 | $275,098 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $318,528 | $112,608 | $205,920 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $276,998 | $93,840 | $183,158 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $251,798 | $81,600 | $170,198 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $229,018 | $68,000 | $161,018 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $212,016 | $57,173 | $154,843 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $192,696 | $51,975 | $140,721 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $192,696 | $47,250 | $145,446 |
| 2013 | $2,577 | $159,600 | $35,000 | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map