1609 E Saint Anne Ave Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,636 - $414,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 E Saint Anne Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $383,409, approximately $185 per square foot. 1609 E Saint Anne Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Araujo Ted M and Araujo Alice E
Bought by
Araujo Ted M and Araujo Alice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,420
Outstanding Balance
$226,954
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$156,455
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Araujo Ted M | -- | Chicago Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Araujo Ted M | $249,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $9,708 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $9,246 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $27,150 | $5,430 | $21,720 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $20,720 | $4,140 | $16,580 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $18,750 | $3,750 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $18,160 | $3,630 | $14,530 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $16,650 | $3,330 | $13,320 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $14,360 | $2,870 | $11,490 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $11,770 | $2,350 | $9,420 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $10,180 | $2,030 | $8,150 |
| 2015 | $953 | $8,900 | $1,780 | $7,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map