1609 Eva St Austin, TX 78704
SoCo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,428,000 - $3,672,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
6,044
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Eva St, Austin, TX 78704 and is currently estimated at $2,584,355, approximately $427 per square foot. 1609 Eva St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Travis Heights Elementary School, St. Ignatius Martyr School, and St Austin Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Sharpe Gary and Sharpe Van Sickle
Bought by
Sharpe River and Sharpe Dalis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpe River | -- | Independence Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56,155 | $3,119,142 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $49,943 | $219,979 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $18,848 | $954,349 | $688,750 | $265,599 |
| 2021 | $16,893 | $776,100 | $451,250 | $324,850 |
| 2020 | $11,706 | $545,763 | $451,250 | $94,513 |
| 2018 | $11,777 | $531,936 | $428,688 | $103,248 |
| 2017 | $10,216 | $458,096 | $318,750 | $139,346 |
| 2016 | $9,664 | $433,336 | $318,750 | $114,586 |
| 2015 | $8,631 | $390,028 | $255,000 | $135,028 |
| 2014 | $8,631 | $369,203 | $255,000 | $114,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map