1609 Hulit Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $395,642 - $412,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Hulit Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $404,661, approximately $144 per square foot. 1609 Hulit Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Mary Catholic School, and Temple-Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Wilging Mark A and Wilging Laura E
Bought by
Smith Matthew D and Koppert Smith Christel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,541
Outstanding Balance
$112,990
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,671
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Matthew D | $189,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Matthew D | $185,541 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,847 | $97,900 | $10,580 | $87,320 |
| 2024 | $4,847 | $97,900 | $10,580 | $87,320 |
| 2023 | $4,948 | $97,900 | $10,580 | $87,320 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $69,760 | $8,470 | $61,290 |
| 2021 | $3,826 | $69,760 | $8,470 | $61,290 |
| 2020 | $3,792 | $68,640 | $8,470 | $60,170 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $57,680 | $7,120 | $50,560 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $57,680 | $7,120 | $50,560 |
| 2017 | $3,444 | $57,680 | $7,120 | $50,560 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $60,510 | $6,760 | $53,750 |
| 2015 | $3,567 | $60,510 | $6,760 | $53,750 |
| 2014 | $3,497 | $60,510 | $6,760 | $53,750 |
| 2012 | $1,685 | $63,700 | $7,120 | $56,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map