$274,900

1609 Independence Dr Unit 910 Northfield, MN 55057

Estimated payment $2,121/month

Total Views 424
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
$151 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • End Unit
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Greenvale Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Welcome home to this light and bright end-unit townhome in Liberty Park. This well taken care of home is a wonderful 2 bed/3 bath end unit townhome in a lovely neighborhood. Includes an impressive large owners suite complete with walk in closet and private bath. The kitchen and dining area is open and has sliding glass doors to the patio which is perfect for morning coffee and sunsets. Unwind in the cozy upstairs loft, perfect for relaxation or your favorite hobby. Laundry and mechanicals situated on the upper level for your convenience. Cozy up to the gas fireplace on those chilly Minnesota nights! Located on the NW side of Northfield, Enjoy parks near by including playground, walking paths, close to St. Olaf college, along with an easy commute to the twin cities. Visitor parking is conveniently located near the home. Note the association fee includes the water bill.

Listing Agent

Tracy Snyder

RE/MAX Advantage Plus Listed on: 05/08/2026

RE/MAX Advantage Plus

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,834

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $335 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include building exterior, hazard insurance, lawn care, ground maintenance, professional mgmt, shared amenities, snow removal
  • Association One Association, Phone Number (833) 737-8663
  • Liberty Park 2Nd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 435150105910

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,834

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$335 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: (TH) Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stone, Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Association Amenities: In-Ground Sprinkler System
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1820
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 1820
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • PatioPorchType: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Guest Parking, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Building Exterior, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal
  • Phone: 8337378663
  • Association Fee: 335
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Patio, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Association One

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Northfield
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 5076630629

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Multi-Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block, Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 435150105910
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3834
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3834

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,186 $258,400 $43,600 $214,800
2023 $3,186 $242,200 $40,900 $201,300
2022 $2,808 $236,300 $40,700 $195,600
2021 $2,624 $204,800 $38,800 $166,000
2020 $2,936 $189,700 $36,900 $152,800
2019 $2,698 $188,500 $35,200 $153,300
2018 $2,233 $169,400 $32,600 $136,800
2017 $1,828 $153,800 $29,600 $124,200
2016 $1,909 $139,800 $28,200 $111,600
2015 $1,812 $113,834 $22,504 $91,330
2014 -- $106,095 $20,977 $85,118
2013 -- $104,678 $20,501 $84,177
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $274,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $230,000 Edina Realty Title Inc
Warranty Deed $184,900 Title Smart Inc
Warranty Deed $170,000 Titlesmart Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Gibraltar Title Agency Llc
Quit Claim Deed $5,000 Gibraltar Title Agency Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer $34,000 --
Deed $230,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $161,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $147,920 New Conventional
Closed $157,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7069687

NorthstarMLS

APN: 43-51501-05-910

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.