261

Recently Sold Northfield, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $369,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1806 Prairie St, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,334

    Last Listing Agent Eric Frank RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1806 Prairie St, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /30

    $330,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    101 Saint Olaf Ave Unit 304, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,178

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hong Coldwell Banker Realty

    101 Saint Olaf Ave Unit 304, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /28

    $314,900

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2406 Elianna Dr, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,242

    Last Listing Agent Pat Johnson Edina Realty, Inc.

    2406 Elianna Dr, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /20

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    14048 Hall Ave, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,776

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hong Coldwell Banker Realty

    14048 Hall Ave, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /41

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    301 7th St W Unit 2104, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,910

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hong Coldwell Banker Realty

    301 7th St W Unit 2104, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /27

    $348,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1112 Heywood Rd Unit 7, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,834

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hong Coldwell Banker Realty

    1112 Heywood Rd Unit 7, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /55

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1303 Constitutional Dr, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,913

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cox Zuppan LPT Realty, LLC

    1303 Constitutional Dr, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    411 Plum St N, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,018

    Last Listing Agent Tim Freeland Edina Realty, Inc.

    411 Plum St N, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /2

    $283,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1301 Presidential Dr, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,706

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Gunderson eXp Realty

    1301 Presidential Dr, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /31

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    713 4th St E, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,431

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hong Coldwell Banker Realty

    713 4th St E, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /49

    $790,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4075 275th St W, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,715

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Luckraft Keller Williams Select Realty

    4075 275th St W, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /43

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    411 Washington St, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,757

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Storlie Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    411 Washington St, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /23

    $217,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    717 Lincoln St N, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,280

    Last Listing Agent Ruthie Gilbertson eXp Realty

    717 Lincoln St N, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1407 Presidential Dr, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,566

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Freeland Edina Realty, Inc.

    1407 Presidential Dr, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /12

    $200,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    516 College St, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Schanilec Century 21 Atwood

    516 College St, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /46

    $399,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2201 Valley Dr, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,506

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Hopkins Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    2201 Valley Dr, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /52

    $456,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    8625 Bagley Ave, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,969

    Last Listing Agent Susan E.K. Foster Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    8625 Bagley Ave, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /24

    $440,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1417 Blue Flag Ct, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,210

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hong Coldwell Banker Realty

    1417 Blue Flag Ct, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /30

    $254,785

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    103 Orchard St N, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,900

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jordan RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    103 Orchard St N, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /29

    $309,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    810 Washington St, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,579

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hong Coldwell Banker Realty

    810 Washington St, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /41

    $321,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    7 Park Dr, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,205

    Last Listing Agent Krista Nelson Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    7 Park Dr, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /27

    $349,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    9206 Edgebrook Dr, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,512

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Pankratz Re/Max Advantage Plus

    9206 Edgebrook Dr, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /44

    $350,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    8400 Falk Ave, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,781

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Furniss Edina Realty, Inc.

    8400 Falk Ave, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /47

    $432,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1011 Maple St, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,200

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Streefland Edina Realty, Inc.

    1011 Maple St, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /5

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1100 Hawthorne Ct, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,992

    Last Listing Agent Eric Sharbo Re/Max Advantage Plus

    1100 Hawthorne Ct, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /35

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    928 Ivanhoe Dr, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,983

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wong Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    928 Ivanhoe Dr, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /30

    $518,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    319 Elm St, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,026

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hong Coldwell Banker Realty

    319 Elm St, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /52

    $386,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1741 Roosevelt Dr, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,365

    Last Listing Agent Tim Freeland Edina Realty, Inc.

    1741 Roosevelt Dr, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    315 Poplar St, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,203

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Anderson eXp Realty

    315 Poplar St, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /42

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1420 Pioneer Ct, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,998

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hong Coldwell Banker Realty

    1420 Pioneer Ct, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    TBD 90th St E, Northfield, MN 55057

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $58,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,500

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hong Coldwell Banker Realty

    TBD 90th St E, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    403 College St, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,814

    Last Listing Agent Robert Schanilec Century 21 Atwood

    403 College St, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /21

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5755 115th St E, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,382

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schlaak Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    5755 115th St E, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /30

    $389,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1300 Woodley St E, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,899

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Winter RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1300 Woodley St E, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /43

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    721 Meadowview Dr, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,850

    Last Listing Agent Chad Skluzacek Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    721 Meadowview Dr, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1726 Sunset Dr, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,451

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Freeland Edina Realty, Inc.

    1726 Sunset Dr, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1501 Maple St, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,300

    Last Listing Agent Mitchel Herian Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    1501 Maple St, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /43

    $349,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    614 Meldahl Ln, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,518

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jordan RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    614 Meldahl Ln, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /54

    $520,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2220 Greenfield Dr E, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,211

2220 Greenfield Dr E, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /34

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    840 Fremont St E, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,026

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hong Coldwell Banker Realty

    840 Fremont St E, Northfield, MN 55057

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Northfield, MN?
Homes for sale in Northfield, MN have an average home price of $396,524.
What is the average time to sell a house in Northfield, MN?
The houses for sale in Northfield, MN spend an average of 43 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Northfield, MN?
There are 51 active homes for sale in Northfield, MN.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Northfield, MN?
217 homes have sold in Northfield, MN over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Northfield, MN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$356,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$370,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$349,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$197
Number of Homes for Sale
51
Last 12 months Home Sales
217
Months of Supply
2.80
Median List Price
$369,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home