261

Recently Sold Northfield, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    409 Greenvale Ave W, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,340

    Last Listing Agent Becca Brinkman Edina Realty, Inc.

    409 Greenvale Ave W, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /2

    $599,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    XXXX Harvest Hills Outlook, Northfield, MN 55057

    • Land
    • 10.3 Acres
    • $58,155 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 289 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra (Debbi Graber Real Broker, LLC

    XXXX Harvest Hills Outlook, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2413 Pepper Ridge Ct, Northfield, MN 55057

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,815

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Johnson Edina Realty, Inc.

    2413 Pepper Ridge Ct, Northfield, MN 55057
  • 6025 115th St E, Northfield, MN 55057

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6025 115th St E, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,195

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sams RE/MAX Results

    6025 115th St E, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /79

    $795,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2184 Bagley Way, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,122

    Last Listing Agent Hope Palmer Real Broker, LLC

    2184 Bagley Way, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /58

    $705,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    708 Saint Olaf Ave, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,990

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Day Edina Realty, Inc.

    708 Saint Olaf Ave, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /79

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    120 Greenvale Ave W, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,997

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Serdar Compass

    120 Greenvale Ave W, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /31

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    103 Orchard St S, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,241

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Beaudette Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    103 Orchard St S, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /47

    $386,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    209 Linden Place S, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,666

    Last Listing Agent Richard Montpetit Edina Realty, Inc.

    209 Linden Place S, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /62

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2004 Lincoln St S, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,273

    Last Listing Agent Noel Krueger Edina Realty, Inc.

    2004 Lincoln St S, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /24

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    517 Woodley St E, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,186

    Last Listing Agent Yanet Diaz-Ortiz Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    517 Woodley St E, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /56

    $421,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    32230 Cornell Ave, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,905

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Rezac Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    32230 Cornell Ave, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /2

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    455 Rosewood Rd, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,433

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Streefland Edina Realty, Inc.

    455 Rosewood Rd, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /46

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 21, 2025

    8949 Colby Ct, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,500

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Braget BB Realty, LLC

    8949 Colby Ct, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /44

    $371,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1025 Summerfield Dr, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,545

    Last Listing Agent Lee Arntz RE/MAX Results

    1025 Summerfield Dr, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /20

    $223,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1015 College St, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,261

    Last Listing Agent Danha Schlund Counselor Realty of Rochester

    1015 College St, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /12

    $202,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2818 Brockman Ct, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,197

    Last Listing Agent Steve McFarlan Renters Outlet, LLC

    2818 Brockman Ct, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /64

    $897,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    6715 290th St W, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,522

    Last Listing Agent Elie Safi RE/MAX Results

    6715 290th St W, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /33

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    308 7th St E, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,043

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schlaak Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    308 7th St E, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /62

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    705 Grundhoefer Ct, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,450

    Last Listing Agent Chad Skluzacek Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    705 Grundhoefer Ct, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /37

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    212 Linden St S, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,011

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Storlie Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    212 Linden St S, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /33

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1203 Bluestem Ct, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,155

    Last Listing Agent Tim Freeland Edina Realty, Inc.

    1203 Bluestem Ct, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /19

    $369,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    706 Greenvale Ave W, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,768

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    706 Greenvale Ave W, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /27

    $380,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    605 Nevada St, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,562

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hong Coldwell Banker Realty

    605 Nevada St, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /22

    $262,400

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1510 Independence Dr Unit 606, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,023

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Winter RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1510 Independence Dr Unit 606, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /28

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2100 Taylor Ct, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,927

    2100 Taylor Ct, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    21 Park Dr, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,685

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Steed Edina Realty, Inc.

    21 Park Dr, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /40

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1514 Senate Ln, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,260

    Last Listing Agent Tim Freeland Edina Realty, Inc.

    1514 Senate Ln, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /31

    $297,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    623 Ford St E, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,538

    Last Listing Agent Pat Johnson Edina Realty, Inc.

    623 Ford St E, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /39

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2105 Lincoln St S, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,558

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

    2105 Lincoln St S, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /18

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2808 Brockman Ct, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,567

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Jacques Premier Real Estate Services

    2808 Brockman Ct, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /36

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1310 Constitutional Dr, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,773

    Last Listing Agent Evan Knutson Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    1310 Constitutional Dr, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /43

    $494,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1710 Patriot Rd, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,544

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Emerson Dwell Realty Group LLC

    1710 Patriot Rd, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /5

    $157,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    504 Ivanhoe Ave, Northfield, MN 55057

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $560,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,907

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Freeland Edina Realty, Inc.

    504 Ivanhoe Ave, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /81

    $767,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5680 Endwood Trail, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,480

    Last Listing Agent Linne Jensen Edina Realty, Inc.

    5680 Endwood Trail, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /49

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    800 Eastridge Dr, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,189

    Last Listing Agent Eric Frank RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    800 Eastridge Dr, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /56

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    820 Superior Dr, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,315

    Last Listing Agent Keith Raney ATD Realty

    820 Superior Dr, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /24

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2708 Brockman Ct Unit 721, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,992

    Last Listing Agent Jason Huerkamp Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    2708 Brockman Ct Unit 721, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2504 Country View Dr, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,766

    Last Listing Agent Eric Frank RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    2504 Country View Dr, Northfield, MN 55057
  • /29

    $319,300

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    314 Orchard St N, Northfield, MN 55057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,923

    Last Listing Agent Winona Eichelberger Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    314 Orchard St N, Northfield, MN 55057

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home