1609 Johnson St La Crosse, WI 54601
Holy Trinity Longfellow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Johnson St, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $181,213, approximately $188 per square foot. 1609 Johnson St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Hamilton Early Learning Center, Longfellow Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Mueller Holly S
Bought by
Oasis Investments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oasis Investments Llc | $150,000 | New Castle Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $158,200 | $38,900 | $119,300 |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $125,000 | $28,500 | $96,500 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $125,000 | $28,500 | $96,500 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $125,000 | $28,500 | $96,500 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $95,200 | $28,500 | $66,700 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $95,200 | $28,500 | $66,700 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $95,200 | $28,500 | $66,700 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $74,900 | $24,000 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $74,900 | $24,000 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $74,900 | $24,000 | $50,900 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $74,000 | $24,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $74,000 | $24,000 | $50,000 |
| 2013 | $2,397 | $74,000 | $24,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map