1623 Johnson St La Crosse, WI 54601
Holy Trinity Longfellow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1623 Johnson St, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $199,333, approximately $133 per square foot. 1623 Johnson St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Hamilton Early Learning Center, Longfellow Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $207,300 | $38,900 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $142,300 | $28,500 | $113,800 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $142,300 | $28,500 | $113,800 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $116,500 | $28,500 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $116,500 | $28,500 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $116,500 | $28,500 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $88,400 | $24,000 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $88,400 | $24,000 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map