1609 Kendall Hill Rd Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Kendall Hill Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $502,760, approximately $171 per square foot. 1609 Kendall Hill Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vance Elementary School and West Lake Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Montalvo Sanchez Miguel and Montalvo Krista
Bought by
Mandall Katherine Thayer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,606
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Seaman Athur and Seaman Linda
Bought by
Montalvo Sanchez Miguel and Montalvo Krista B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,600
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Seaman Arthur and Seaman Arthur
Bought by
Seaman Ii Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Jmp Homes Inc
Bought by
Seaman Arthur and Seaman Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandall Katherine Thayer | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Montalvo Sanchez Miguel | $289,500 | None Available | |
| Seaman Ii Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Seaman Arthur | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mandall Katherine Thayer | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montalvo Sanchez Miguel | $231,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Seaman Ii Arthur | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seaman Ii Arthur | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seaman Arthur | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $505,043 | $100,000 | $405,043 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $505,043 | $100,000 | $405,043 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $321,768 | $33,000 | $288,768 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $321,768 | $33,000 | $288,768 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $321,768 | $33,000 | $288,768 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $321,768 | $33,000 | $288,768 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $276,309 | $45,000 | $231,309 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $276,309 | $45,000 | $231,309 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $276,309 | $45,000 | $231,309 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $276,309 | $45,000 | $231,309 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $308,282 | $42,000 | $266,282 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,282 | $42,000 | $266,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map