Estimated Value: $596,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Linden Hall Dr, Alcoa, TN 37701 and is currently estimated at $626,549, approximately $296 per square foot. 1609 Linden Hall Dr is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Alcoa Elementary School, Alcoa Middle School, and Alcoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Bailey Michael Craig
Bought by
Huskey Hayley S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Don Smiddy A
Bought by
Bailey Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Bought by
Smiddy Don A and Smiddy Michael B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huskey Hayley S | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Michael C | $290,000 | -- | |
| Smiddy Don A | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smiddy Don A | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $165,325 | $20,000 | $145,325 |
| 2024 | -- | $165,325 | $20,000 | $145,325 |
| 2023 | $5,423 | $165,325 | $20,000 | $145,325 |
| 2022 | $4,416 | $93,150 | $13,500 | $79,650 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $88,650 | $13,500 | $75,150 |
| 2020 | $4,202 | $88,650 | $13,500 | $75,150 |
| 2019 | $4,202 | $88,650 | $13,500 | $75,150 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $80,525 | $11,250 | $69,275 |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $80,525 | $11,250 | $69,275 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $80,525 | $11,250 | $69,275 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $80,525 | $11,250 | $69,275 |
| 2014 | $3,060 | $71,000 | $11,250 | $59,750 |
| 2013 | $3,060 | $74,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map