NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1609 Middle Ridge Dr Willow Spring, NC 27592

Estimated Value: $338,000 - $371,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,899 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by April 30, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! See Today, Sign Today™ Take a self-guided tour of this property using our Let Yourself In® service to view the space on your own schedule, without an agent. And if your documents are in order, you might even view a home and sign a lease on the same day! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Dimone Rebecca L and Laporta Cris R
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Nine Ll
Current Estimated Value
$351,821

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Dean Anthony W and Dean Sheila J
Bought by
Laporta Chris R and Dimone Rebecca L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,350
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Mccarty Ervin H and Mccarty Cheryl L
Bought by
Dean Anthony W and Dean Sheila J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Comfort Homes Inc
Bought by
Mccarty Ervin H and Mccarty Cheryl L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,300
Interest Rate
8.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Nine Ll $157,051 None Available
Laporta Chris R $177,500 None Available
Dean Anthony W $150,000 --
Mccarty Ervin H $148,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Laporta Chris R $175,350
Previous Owner Dean Anthony W $120,000
Previous Owner Dean Anthony W $15,000
Previous Owner Mccarty Ervin H $118,300
Closed Mccarty Ervin H $10,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $2,360 +1.1% $1 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Rent $2,335 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,185 $338,480 $90,000 $248,480
2024 $2,122 $338,480 $90,000 $248,480
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.