1609 Pecan Dr Idabel, OK 74745
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Pecan Dr, Idabel, OK 74745 and is currently estimated at $201,537, approximately $108 per square foot. 1609 Pecan Dr is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Idabel Primary South Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Idabel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Nickels Ken
Bought by
Minter Otho S and Minter Glenna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Minter Jr Otho S
Bought by
Minter Otho S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Minter Jr Otho S
Bought by
Minter Otho S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minter Otho S | -- | None Available | |
| Minter Otho S | -- | -- | |
| Minter Otho S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $9,382 | $1,301 | $8,081 |
| 2023 | $65 | $1,650 | $1,650 | $0 |
| 2022 | $830 | $9,382 | $1,301 | $8,081 |
| 2021 | $802 | $9,109 | $1,277 | $7,832 |
| 2020 | $789 | $8,844 | $1,237 | $7,607 |
| 2019 | $753 | $8,586 | $1,160 | $7,426 |
| 2018 | $731 | $8,337 | $1,108 | $7,229 |
| 2017 | $703 | $8,094 | $1,041 | $7,053 |
| 2016 | $655 | $7,858 | $979 | $6,879 |
| 2015 | $669 | $7,858 | $979 | $6,879 |
| 2014 | $680 | $7,858 | $979 | $6,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map