29

Recently Sold Idabel, OK Homes

Section Image
  • /51

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2710 Redland Rd, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Bartlett eXp Realty, LLC

    2710 Redland Rd, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /21

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1702 SE Adams St, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,617

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Wiggins MMW Realty

    1702 SE Adams St, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /22

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    0 River Bluff Rd, Idabel, OK 74745

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Rylander ABW Edmond Inc (BO)

    0 River Bluff Rd, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /51

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    801 NE Ave C, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kergosien BB Real Estate

    801 NE Ave C, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /24

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3155 E Fair St, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Meeks Dreams and Streams, LLC

    3155 E Fair St, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    432 Opal Valley Rd, Idabel, OK NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Warren ABW Edmond Inc (BO)

    432 Opal Valley Rd, Idabel, OK NULL
  • /30

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5 AC Old 21 Rd, Idabel, OK 74745

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Capell Keller Williams Realty Preferred

    5 AC Old 21 Rd, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /23

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1805 Colorado St, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,589

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Wiggins MMW Realty

    1805 Colorado St, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /31

    $269,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    108 Warwick Ln, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,531

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Wiggins MMW Realty

    108 Warwick Ln, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /27

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    103 Thames Ct, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,439

    Last Listing Agent Janett Brown BB Real Estate

    103 Thames Ct, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /4

    $150,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    9115 State Highway 3, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,613

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Bartlett eXp Realty, LLC

    9115 State Highway 3, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /30

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    705 SE Jefferson St, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,971

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Wiggins MMW Realty

    705 SE Jefferson St, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /4

    $19,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    301 NE 5th St, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,729

    Last Listing Agent Tucker Brollier McGraw REALTORS (BO)

    301 NE 5th St, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /28

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    604 N Denison Rd, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Elliott ABW Edmond Inc (BO)

    604 N Denison Rd, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /33

    $158,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1410 Cleveland St, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,163

    Last Listing Agent Thompson Cooke Salt Real Estate Broken Bow

    1410 Cleveland St, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /12

    $55,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    109 Rozy Ln, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,449

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Meeks Dreams and Streams, LLC

    109 Rozy Ln, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /25

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    TBD Holly Creek Rd, Idabel, OK 74745

    • Land
    • 79.57 Acres
    • $943 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Hill Century 21 First Choice Realty

    TBD Holly Creek Rd, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /13

    $169,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1417 SE Madison St, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,122

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Wiggins MMW Realty

    1417 SE Madison St, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /11

    $122,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    303 NE Avenue D, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Elliott ABW Edmond Inc (BO)

    303 NE Avenue D, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /19

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    723 SE Avenue H, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,510

    Last Listing Agent Kodi Watkins Dreams and Streams, LLC

    723 SE Avenue H, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /29

    $159,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1602 Lincoln Cir, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,930

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Wiggins MMW Realty

    1602 Lincoln Cir, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /36

    $245,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2104 Hummingbird Ln, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,261

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Kohler Kohlers Four Seasons Realty

    2104 Hummingbird Ln, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /37

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    503 E Washington St, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,836

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Bartlett eXp Realty, LLC

    503 E Washington St, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /23

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1804 Colorado St, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,629

    Last Listing Agent Janett Brown BB Real Estate

    1804 Colorado St, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /42

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    604 Manchester Dr, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,644

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Wiggins MMW Realty

    604 Manchester Dr, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /22

    $163,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1408 Garfield St, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,030

    Last Listing Agent Logan Ward ABW Edmond Inc (BO)

    1408 Garfield St, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /6

    $49,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    706 Mockingbird Ln, Idabel, OK 74745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 466 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,721

706 Mockingbird Ln, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /10

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    0 River Bluff Rd, Idabel, OK 74745

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $6,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Rylander ABW Edmond Inc (BO)

    0 River Bluff Rd, Idabel, OK 74745
  • /20

    $18,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    808 SW Hugo Ave, Idabel, OK 74745

    • Land
    • 4.83 Acres
    • $3,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 588 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,667

808 SW Hugo Ave, Idabel, OK 74745

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Idabel, OK?
Homes for sale in Idabel, OK have an average home price of $304,775.
What is the average time to sell a house in Idabel, OK?
The houses for sale in Idabel, OK spend an average of 129 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Idabel, OK?
There are 31 active homes for sale in Idabel, OK.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Idabel, OK?
22 homes have sold in Idabel, OK over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Idabel, OK

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$166,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$195,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$362,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$124
Number of Homes for Sale
31
Last 12 months Home Sales
22
Months of Supply
16.90
Median List Price
$229,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
13%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home