1609 Princeton Ln Augusta, GA 30904
Albion Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Princeton Ln, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $87,075, approximately $94 per square foot. 1609 Princeton Ln is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Gardens Elementary School, Murphey Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Martin Sarah L
Bought by
Lockhart Willie Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1993
Sold by
Lockhart Willie Mae
Bought by
Martin Sarah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1992
Sold by
Nationsbanc and Nationsbanc Financi
Bought by
Lockhart Willie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1991
Sold by
Hunt Betty Jean By
Bought by
C & S/Sovran Credit
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockhart Willie Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Sarah L | -- | -- | |
| Lockhart Willie Mae | $25,800 | -- | |
| C & S/Sovran Credit | $12,500 | -- | |
| -- | $13,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $24,476 | $1,809 | $22,667 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $32,304 | $1,809 | $30,495 |
| 2023 | $771 | $17,720 | $1,809 | $15,911 |
| 2022 | $689 | $13,106 | $1,809 | $11,297 |
| 2021 | $537 | $7,141 | $1,802 | $5,339 |
| 2020 | $702 | $12,752 | $1,802 | $10,950 |
| 2019 | $731 | $12,752 | $1,802 | $10,950 |
| 2018 | $734 | $12,752 | $1,802 | $10,950 |
| 2017 | $678 | $12,752 | $1,802 | $10,950 |
| 2016 | $674 | $12,753 | $1,802 | $10,950 |
| 2015 | $759 | $12,753 | $1,802 | $10,950 |
| 2014 | $733 | $11,916 | $1,802 | $10,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map