1609 S 110th East Place Tulsa, OK 74128
Magic Circle North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 S 110th East Place, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $173,515, approximately $113 per square foot. 1609 S 110th East Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Peary Elementary School, East Central High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $12,188 | $1,448 | $10,740 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $11,607 | $1,628 | $9,979 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $11,055 | $1,633 | $9,422 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $10,529 | $1,915 | $8,614 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $10,026 | $1,823 | $8,203 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $9,550 | $1,737 | $7,813 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $9,095 | $1,991 | $7,104 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $9,095 | $1,991 | $7,104 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $9,035 | $1,978 | $7,057 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $8,605 | $1,884 | $6,721 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $8,195 | $1,991 | $6,204 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $8,195 | $1,991 | $6,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map