11035 E 16th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Magic Circle North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11035 E 16th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $122,435, approximately $92 per square foot. 11035 E 16th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Peary Elementary School, East Central High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Mullins Amber L and Mullins Matthew
Bought by
Vann Joann E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Mccall Rene Robert and Mccall Judy D
Bought by
Overbay Amber L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vann Joann E | $62,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Overbay Amber L | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $4,050 | $782 | $3,268 |
| 2024 | $648 | $4,050 | $782 | $3,268 |
| 2023 | $648 | $7,104 | $864 | $6,240 |
| 2022 | $653 | $4,898 | $777 | $4,121 |
| 2021 | $620 | $4,697 | $745 | $3,952 |
| 2020 | $612 | $4,697 | $745 | $3,952 |
| 2019 | $688 | $5,024 | $745 | $4,279 |
| 2018 | $662 | $4,820 | $715 | $4,105 |
| 2017 | $661 | $6,820 | $1,012 | $5,808 |
| 2016 | $647 | $6,820 | $1,012 | $5,808 |
| 2015 | $648 | $6,820 | $1,012 | $5,808 |
| 2014 | $642 | $6,820 | $1,012 | $5,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map