11054 E 16th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Magic Circle North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11054 E 16th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $118,784, approximately $80 per square foot. 11054 E 16th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Peary Elementary School, East Central High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Edwards Almetra
Bought by
Edwards Almetra and Marshall Andre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2019
Sold by
Edwards Almetra
Bought by
Edwards Almetra and Wilson Jaylen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Linda J
Bought by
Edwards Almetra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,808
Outstanding Balance
$29,331
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Thackray Richard F and Thackray Marie D
Bought by
Lewis Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Almetra | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Almetra | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Almetra R | $54,000 | Scott Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Lewis Linda J | $58,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $40,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Almetra R | $49,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $6,983 | $703 | $6,280 |
| 2024 | $828 | $6,751 | $798 | $5,953 |
| 2023 | $828 | $7,524 | $874 | $6,650 |
| 2022 | $841 | $6,306 | $941 | $5,365 |
| 2021 | $805 | $6,093 | $909 | $5,184 |
| 2020 | $767 | $5,886 | $878 | $5,008 |
| 2019 | $779 | $5,686 | $812 | $4,874 |
| 2018 | $754 | $5,491 | $784 | $4,707 |
| 2017 | $727 | $6,302 | $900 | $5,402 |
| 2016 | $687 | $6,118 | $874 | $5,244 |
| 2015 | $664 | $5,940 | $1,034 | $4,906 |
| 2014 | $658 | $5,940 | $1,034 | $4,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map