1609 S Stanton Ave Roswell, NM 88203
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 S Stanton Ave, Roswell, NM 88203 and is currently estimated at $109,902, approximately $94 per square foot. 1609 S Stanton Ave is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Pecos Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Roswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Caudill Darlene Louise and Munoz Darlene L
Bought by
Munoz Domingo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Domingo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437 | $16,543 | $740 | $15,803 |
| 2024 | $437 | $16,062 | $733 | $15,329 |
| 2023 | $438 | $15,594 | $727 | $14,867 |
| 2022 | $421 | $15,140 | $711 | $14,429 |
| 2021 | $271 | $14,700 | $699 | $14,001 |
| 2020 | $259 | $14,272 | $685 | $13,587 |
| 2019 | $247 | $13,856 | $669 | $13,187 |
| 2018 | $235 | $13,453 | $656 | $12,797 |
| 2017 | $222 | $13,061 | $643 | $12,418 |
| 2016 | $209 | $12,681 | $620 | $12,061 |
| 2015 | $217 | $12,311 | $600 | $11,711 |
| 2014 | $412 | $11,953 | $600 | $11,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map