1609 SW 22nd St Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 SW 22nd St, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $433,604, approximately $187 per square foot. 1609 SW 22nd St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including McKay Creek Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Mcmillan Lorraine Catherine
Bought by
E M Short Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,032
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$279,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Mcmillan Robert J and Mcmillan Karolyn K
Bought by
Mcmillan Robert J and Mcmillan Karolyn K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E M Short Llc | $185,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Mcmillan Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmillan Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | E M Short Llc | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,683 | $308,630 | $74,760 | $233,870 |
| 2023 | $5,417 | $290,930 | $70,460 | $220,470 |
| 2022 | $5,109 | $282,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,139 | $274,240 | $66,420 | $207,820 |
| 2020 | $4,963 | $266,260 | $64,490 | $201,770 |
| 2018 | $4,759 | $250,990 | $60,790 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $4,549 | $243,680 | $59,020 | $184,660 |
| 2016 | $4,225 | $236,590 | $57,300 | $179,290 |
| 2015 | $4,202 | $216,520 | $52,430 | $164,090 |
| 2014 | $4,072 | $216,520 | $52,430 | $164,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map