1609 W 18th St Antioch, CA 94509
North Antioch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,900 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 W 18th St, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $498,725, approximately $371 per square foot. 1609 W 18th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Hill Cecil
Bought by
Fields Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Judge Thomas E and Judge Mary A
Bought by
Hill Cecil and Fields Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Robertson Janet
Bought by
Robertson Ian G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Lee Kenneth R
Bought by
Judge Thomas E and Judge Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Rhonda | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Cecil | $429,000 | First American Title | |
| Robertson Ian G | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Judge Thomas E | $235,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Cecil | $343,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Ian G | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Judge Thomas E | $235,870 | |
| Closed | Robertson Ian G | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Hill Cecil | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,843 | $388,662 | $151,069 | $237,593 |
| 2024 | $4,598 | $381,042 | $148,107 | $232,935 |
| 2023 | $4,598 | $373,571 | $145,203 | $228,368 |
| 2022 | $4,526 | $366,247 | $142,356 | $223,891 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $359,066 | $139,565 | $219,501 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $348,418 | $135,426 | $212,992 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $341,587 | $132,771 | $208,816 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $305,500 | $118,744 | $186,756 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $290,000 | $112,720 | $177,280 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $269,000 | $104,558 | $164,442 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $167,000 | $64,911 | $102,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map